Bay Leaf has been used commercially for many years
Warning: Last items in stock!
Availability date: 11/28/2012
|Botanical Name||Pimenta racemosa|
|Ingredients||bay leaf extract|
Bay Leaf essential oil has a strong, spicy odor that's perfect for potpourri. Its scent has been said to be calming and relaxing.
Bay Leaf has been used commercially for many years in men's soaps, cosmetics, colognes, and hair tonics..
No customer reviews for the moment.