Rosehip Seed Oil

Works wonders on scars and is great for treating wrinkles.

More details

$22.00

  • 1 gallon
  • 2 ounces
  • 8 ounces

Attributes Raw
Shelf-Life 2 years
Ingredients Pure rosehip seed oil.

Why You Should Buy Rosehip Seed Oil

A rich, amber colored organic oil from the ripened fruit of the famed Rosehip, also known as Rosa Mosquita. This unique oil is extremely high in essential fatty acids and is known as for being a great agent in the fight against dry, weathered, and dehydrated skin. It works wonders on scars and is the predominant oil used for treating wrinkles and premature aging. Can be used in all fine skin care recipes.

Reviews

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review

Rosehip Seed Oil

Rosehip Seed Oil

Works wonders on scars and is great for treating wrinkles.

You might also like...